List of Ministers Unveiled

PlayWorkDreams: The Artsy Event
August 19, 2019
Facebook Launches Developer Circle in Benin
August 22, 2019

 

President Muhammadu Buhari has assigned portfolios to designated ministers, who would work with him for his second term in office.

The list was unveiled at the end of the ministerial retreat in Abuja on Wednesday.

 

NDYEP Sub-Grants Program 2019: Building skills for the Construction, Aquaculture, and ICT sectors | Deadline: Aug 30

 

FULL LIST

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Mines, and Steel Development

2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, FCT

3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta

4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Labour & Employment

5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Environment

6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Education

7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment

8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Petroleum

9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties

10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture

11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power

12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta

13) Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science, and Technology

14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning

16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade, and Investment

17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

19) Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education

20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget, and National Planning

22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence

25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

 

Nigeria’s National Youth Policy (2019-2023)

26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT

28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation

30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works, and Housing

31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health

32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech

33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs

34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour

36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior

37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth, and Sports

38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing

43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management, and Social Development

Comments

Comments are closed.